$111,594Est. Home Value
2023 Fairmont Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,248 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1951
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$89/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1951 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1248 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1951
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3900 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1879.86
- Market Value: $111594
- Land Value: $11720
- Improvement Value: $80570
- Last Sale Date: 2025-04-04