$137,293Est. Home Value

2235 Portsmouth Ave, Toledo, OH 43613

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,952 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1925
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $70/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 14 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1925 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1952 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 4800 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $2869.65
  • Market Value: $137293
  • Land Value: $19900
  • Improvement Value: $103500
  • Last Sale Date: 2012-03-30