$185,558Est. Home Value
3940 Canada Southern Ave, Toledo, OH 43612
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,133 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1887
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$87/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1887 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2133 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1887
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 10968 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1184.59
- Market Value: $185558
- Land Value: $12100
- Improvement Value: $28800
- Last Sale Date: 2019-07-09