$246,473Est. Home Value
145 Locust Blvd, Wintersville, OH 43953
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,120 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1956
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$220/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1956 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1120 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1956
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 15375 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2252.98
- Market Value: $246473
- Land Value: $28800
- Improvement Value: $56640
- Last Sale Date: 2022-11-30