$275,769Est. Home Value

3530 Glenmere Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511

  • 6 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,640 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1948
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $104/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1948 and has 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2640 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 10237 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $2544.06
  • Market Value: $275769
  • Land Value: $9960
  • Improvement Value: $159060
  • Last Sale Date: 2017-08-18