$216,213Est. Home Value

517 Highland Ave, Aliquippa, PA 15001

  • 4 beds |
  • 2.5 baths |
  • 2,158 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1915
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $100/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1915 and has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2158 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 3920 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $2053.73
  • Market Value: $216213
  • Land Value: $7100
  • Improvement Value: $52000
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-04-26