$116,137Est. Home Value

745 Shadycrest Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15216

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 918 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1947
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $127/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 19 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1947 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 918 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 4050 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2026
  • Tax Amount: $1082.98
  • Market Value: $116137
  • Land Value: $8100
  • Improvement Value: $33000
  • Last Sale Date: 2006-06-14