$268,105Est. Home Value
134 Murdock St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,926 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1914
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$139/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1914 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1926 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1914
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 5532 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3863.54
- Market Value: $268105
- Land Value: $26300
- Improvement Value: $158700
- Last Sale Date: 2022-06-09