$429,966Est. Home Value
2611 Broadway Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216
- 5 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,570 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$274/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1570 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1920
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3200 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $3827.1
- Market Value: $429966
- Land Value: $22300
- Improvement Value: $89400
- Last Sale Date: 2025-01-03