$267,151Est. Home Value

2844 Louisiana Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216

  • 6 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,904 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1918
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $92/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 19 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1918 and has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2904 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 14
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Number of Stories: 3+B
  • Lot Size: 2988 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2026
  • Tax Amount: $6702.53
  • Market Value: $267151
  • Land Value: $32000
  • Improvement Value: $132100
  • Last Sale Date: 2006-09-12