$57,000Est. Home Value

731 Chartiers Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15220

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,184 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1900
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $26/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1900 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2184 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 4950 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2026
  • Tax Amount: $1501.95
  • Market Value: $57000
  • Land Value: $13900
  • Improvement Value: $43100
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-12-26