$181,292Est. Home Value

140 Wampum Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

  • 4 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,841 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1925
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $98/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1925 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1841 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Number of Stories: 2.5+B
  • Lot Size: 8276 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $2784.56
  • Market Value: $181292
  • Land Value: $12400
  • Improvement Value: $58800
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-01-16