$71,866Est. Home Value
537 Indiana Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,264 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1930
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$57/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1930 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1264 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1930
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $805.42
- Market Value: $71866
- Land Value: $7200
- Improvement Value: $7600
- Last Sale Date: 2017-08-22