$431,513Est. Home Value
279 Lawndale Ave, King of Prussia, PA 19406
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,520 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1984
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$284/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1984 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1520 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1984
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 5249 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4311
- Market Value: $431513
- Land Value: $22370
- Improvement Value: $102850
- Last Sale Date: 2025-01-07