$281,671Est. Home Value
1411 W North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15233
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,480 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1900
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$190/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1900 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1480 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1900
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1500 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $2205.5
- Market Value: $281671
- Land Value: $24000
- Improvement Value: $59700
- Last Sale Date: 2022-08-01