$265,947Est. Home Value
538 Pine Line Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,178 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1972
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$226/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1972 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1178 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1972
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 5725 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $3825.88
- Market Value: $265947
- Land Value: $17100
- Improvement Value: $122500
- Last Sale Date: 2022-04-06