$170,453Est. Home Value

257 Moore St, Millersburg, PA 17061

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,405 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1910
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $121/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 5 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1910 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1405 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 3920 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2026
  • Tax Amount: $1633.15
  • Market Value: $170453
  • Land Value: $7700
  • Improvement Value: $25800
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-12-05