$178,694Est. Home Value
206 3rd St, Pittsburgh, PA 15225
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,304 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1925
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$137/sqft
Sold 30 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1925 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1304 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1925
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 2500 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $1621.69
- Market Value: $178694
- Land Value: $15000
- Improvement Value: $44000
- Last Sale Date: 1996-03-15