$121,608Est. Home Value
1211 Gale St, New Castle, PA 16101
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 944 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1967
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$129/sqft
Sold 16 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1967 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 944 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1967
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 10890 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2418.33
- Market Value: $121608
- Land Value: $12400
- Improvement Value: $44700
- Last Sale Date: 2009-09-04