$124,790Est. Home Value
212 E Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,316 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1930
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$95/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1930 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1316 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1930
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 6534 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2360.97
- Market Value: $124790
- Land Value: $13000
- Improvement Value: $42100