$176,000Est. Home Value
246 Edison St, Uniontown, PA 15401
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,184 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$81/sqft
Sold 7 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1948 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2184 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1948
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 22477 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1736.26
- Market Value: $176000
- Land Value: $18190
- Improvement Value: $97230
- Last Sale Date: 2025-10-08