$185,740Est. Home Value

1145 5th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 780 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1920
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $238/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 9 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1920 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 780 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 2663 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2026
  • Tax Amount: $1899.32
  • Market Value: $185740
  • Land Value: $34500
  • Improvement Value: $35000
  • Last Sale Date: 2016-11-29