$1,121,745Est. Home Value
2329 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,672 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1970
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$671/sqft
Sold 12 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1970 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1672 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1970
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1062 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $13355.49
- Market Value: $1121745
- Land Value: $190800
- Improvement Value: $763300
- Last Sale Date: 2013-07-09