$393,648Est. Home Value

230 Bank St, Sewickley, PA 15143

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,080 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1952
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $364/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 5 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1952 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1080 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 10988 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2026
  • Tax Amount: $6075.17
  • Market Value: $393648
  • Land Value: $101400
  • Improvement Value: $73400
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-01-04