$379,899Est. Home Value
1508 Woodland Ave, Glenshaw, PA 15116
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 2,768 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1884
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$137/sqft
Sold 21 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1884 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2768 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1884
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1.16 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $4960.24
- Market Value: $379899
- Land Value: $39200
- Improvement Value: $115600
- Last Sale Date: 2004-08-05