$348,485Est. Home Value
311 Rose Point Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,640 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1950
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$212/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1950 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1640 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1950
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 1 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2555.98
- Market Value: $348485
- Land Value: $21800
- Improvement Value: $78300
- Last Sale Date: 2021-07-12