$138,793Est. Home Value
121 S Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,110 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1916
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$125/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1916 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1110 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1916
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 5227 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1399
- Market Value: $138793
- Land Value: $8800
- Improvement Value: $36600
- Last Sale Date: 2019-10-30