$266,342Est. Home Value
217 Fairmont Ave, Trafford, PA 15085
- 3 beds |
- 2.5 baths |
- 1,560 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$171/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 1560 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 3600 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2607.26
- Market Value: $266342
- Land Value: $1950
- Improvement Value: $15010
- Last Sale Date: 2017-07-20