$161,913Est. Home Value

156 Oakland Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,226 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1930
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $132/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 10 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1930 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1226 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Number of Stories: 1+AB
  • Lot Size: 5663 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1218.21
  • Market Value: $161913
  • Land Value: $13560
  • Improvement Value: $48460
  • Last Sale Date: 2015-10-30