$87,530Est. Home Value
456 Chesterfield St N, Aiken, SC 29801
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,260 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$69/sqft
Sold 20 days ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1952 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1260 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1952
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 4356 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1383.61
- Market Value: $87530
- Land Value: $20000
- Improvement Value: $67530
- Last Sale Date: 2026-04-30