$301,021Est. Home Value
40 Folly Field Rd Apt B2, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 888 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1981
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$339/sqft
Sold 11 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1981 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 888 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1981
- Number of Stories: 1
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2496.56
- Market Value: $301021
- Improvement Value: $306400
- Last Sale Date: 2025-06-18