$2,325,169Est. Home Value

5 Palmetto Pl, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

  • 2 beds
  • 3,586 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1977
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $648/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 15 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1977 and has 2 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 3586 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Number of Stories: 1.5
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $4654.25
  • Market Value: $2325169
  • Land Value: $650000
  • Improvement Value: $883500
  • Last Sale Date: 2011-03-09