$245,790Est. Home Value
1809 Allen Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 798 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1944
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$308/sqft
Sold 0 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1944 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 798 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1944
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 7492 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $401
- Market Value: $245790
- Land Value: $11000
- Improvement Value: $92300
- Last Sale Date: 2025-05-23