$1,188,408Est. Home Value
4026 Aberdeen Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 3,023 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$393/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3023 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 1.75
- Lot Size: 16988 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $6781.74
- Market Value: $1188408
- Land Value: $325000
- Improvement Value: $639000
- Last Sale Date: 2017-05-15