$493,410Est. Home Value
916 McClurkan Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,776 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$278/sqft
Sold 4 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1776 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 1.75
- Lot Size: 10019 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2840.73
- Market Value: $493410
- Land Value: $150000
- Improvement Value: $253800
- Last Sale Date: 2026-01-05