$950,612Est. Home Value
172 Cowan Xing, Alvord, TX 76225
- 6 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,404 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2019
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$395/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2019 and has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2404 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Year Built: 2019
- Lot Size: 2 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $8440.23
- Market Value: $950612
- Land Value: $149970
- Improvement Value: $754220
- Last Sale Date: 2022-06-28