$770,823Est. Home Value

309 Shant St, Austin, TX 78748

  • 2 baths |
  • 1,299 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1995
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $593/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 17 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1995 and has 0 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1299 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 6460 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $5716.31
  • Market Value: $770823
  • Land Value: $206322
  • Improvement Value: $175869
  • Last Sale Date: 2009-05-11