$970,832Est. Home Value
8517 Sweet Cherry Dr, Austin, TX 78750
- 4 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 3,335 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1996
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$291/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1996 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 3335 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Year Built: 1996
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 9130 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $15469.48
- Market Value: $970832
- Land Value: $500386
- Improvement Value: $369531
- Last Sale Date: 2019-09-24