$724,169Est. Home Value

8804 Collingwood Dr, Austin, TX 78748

  • 3 beds |
  • 2.25 baths |
  • 2,004 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1978
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $361/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1978 and has 3 bedrooms and 2.25 bathrooms with approximately 2004 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.25
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 18095 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $9016.66
  • Market Value: $724169
  • Land Value: $286130
  • Improvement Value: $411359
  • Last Sale Date: 2026-02-02