$436,486Est. Home Value
4108 Furneaux Ln, Carrollton, TX 75007
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,756 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1983
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$249/sqft
Sold 1 month ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1983 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1756 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1983
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 9596 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $7392.7
- Market Value: $436486
- Land Value: $90200
- Improvement Value: $320960
- Last Sale Date: 2026-03-24