$164,873Est. Home Value
517 Oak Dr, Converse, TX 78109
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 894 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1971
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$184/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1971 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 894 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1971
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 8970 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3279.2
- Market Value: $164873
- Land Value: $47790
- Improvement Value: $103290
- Last Sale Date: 2018-04-13