$2,449,776Est. Home Value

961 Orchid Hill Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 3,034 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2020
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $807/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2020 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3034 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 6.17 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $22637.23
  • Market Value: $2449776
  • Land Value: $745316
  • Improvement Value: $1277532
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-02-23