$749,312Est. Home Value

3833 Montecito Dr, Denton, TX 76205

  • 5 beds |
  • 4 baths |
  • 4,262 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1989
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $176/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1989 and has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 4262 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Lot Size: 23679 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $7481.93
  • Market Value: $749312
  • Land Value: $153914
  • Improvement Value: $617811
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-06-29