$189,962Est. Home Value
1414 Rice Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,536 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1950
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$124/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1950 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1536 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1950
- Lot Size: 13547 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3670.01
- Market Value: $189962
- Land Value: $43790
- Improvement Value: $149901
- Last Sale Date: 2020-03-09