$208,593Est. Home Value
404 S Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240
- 2 beds |
- 1.5 baths |
- 1,683 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$124/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1683 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1.5
- Year Built: 1920
- Lot Size: 7719 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2331.68
- Market Value: $208593
- Land Value: $31420
- Improvement Value: $93301
- Last Sale Date: 2017-01-30