$244,071Est. Home Value

1306 Carroll Dr, Garland, TX 75041

  • 2 baths |
  • 1,444 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1962
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $169/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold ——

Property Description

This property was built in 1962 and has 0 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1444 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 7995 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $4838.75
  • Market Value: $244071
  • Land Value: $50000
  • Improvement Value: $195740