$203,211Est. Home Value

5713 Madge Pl, Haltom City, TX 76117

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,088 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1951
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $187/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 6 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1951 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1088 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 11051 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $2280.93
  • Market Value: $203211
  • Land Value: $51582
  • Improvement Value: $31483
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-12-27