$171,465Est. Home Value

6827 Spring Branch Dr, Krum, TX 76249

  • 1,344 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1998
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $128/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 24 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1998 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 1344 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 1 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $35.59
  • Market Value: $171465
  • Land Value: $91060
  • Improvement Value: $47015
  • Last Sale Date: 2002-01-22