$1,082,686Est. Home Value
19 Meadowcreek Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
- 4 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,969 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$365/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2000 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2969 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 2000
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 1.67 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $13006.59
- Market Value: $1082686
- Land Value: $317471
- Improvement Value: $520629
- Last Sale Date: 2023-04-19