$222,433Est. Home Value
715 E Main St, Mexia, TX 76667
- 1,564 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1939
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$142/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1939 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 1564 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Year Built: 1939
- Lot Size: 5750 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1256.88
- Market Value: $222433
- Land Value: $4485
- Improvement Value: $51719
- Last Sale Date: 2023-03-27